MEN’S T20I TEAM RANKINGS

Last Updated – 17 April 2024

PosTeamMatchesPointsRating
1India4712410264
2Australia338471257
3England307569252
4South Africa235749250
5New Zealand4511229250
6West Indies368950249
7Pakistan379154247
8Sri Lanka347898232
9Bangladesh368326231
10Afghanistan316725217
11Ireland387309192
12Scotland183447192
13Zimbabwe377057191
14Namibia336253189
15Netherlands132455189
16UAE427386176
17Nepal366147171
18Oman345605165
19USA111662151
20PNG273981147
21Hong Kong374977135
22Uganda587782134
23Canada182251125
24Malaysia404931123
25Kuwait313677119
26Bahrain344030119
27Jersey172010118
28Qatar232598113
29Bermuda111185108
30Spain131376106
31Italy131363105
32Saudi Arabia303142105
33Kenya404189105
34Germany28254191
35Tanzania42379790
36Guernsey1186779
37Nigeria29223377
38Portugal1290275
39Singapore23167673
40Cayman Islands964672
41Isle of Man993571
42Denmark19131269
43Cambodia22147167
44Belgium1273361
45Switzerland1375158
46Norway1269358
47Vanuatu1692158
48Botswana24129854
49Austria21109652
50Japan22113051
51Finland1365150
52Malawi1572849
53Czech Republic1465847
54Sweden1358045
55France1461644
56Argentina834043
57Indonesia25104642
58Philippines1770141
59Romania2082241
60Mozambique1652233
61Rwanda58188533
62Thailand2167432
63Malta37118332
64Ghana2887331
65Fiji515230
66Luxembourg2369230
67Sierra Leone2565126
68Cyprus615426
69Bahamas819124
70Hungary1326420
71Panama915717
72Gibraltar2337416
73Serbia1317614
74Bulgaria1820812
75Bhutan1617611
76Estonia8608
77Eswatini171187
78China11535
79Maldives21613
80Cameroon10263
81Seychelles500
82Samoa500
83Mali600
84Lesotho11393
85Gambia6111
86Croatia800